League Standings

 

Standings Team Name GP W L T GF Avrg. GF GA Avrg. GA PTS. PIM Avrg. PIM
1st Newtown 14 14 0 0 242 17.29 98 7 28 438 16.22
2nd Pinewoods 14 11 3 0 193 13.79 142 10.14 22 305 7.44
3rd Six Nations 14 9 5 0 188 13.43 123 8.79 18 264 7.33
4th Onondaga 14 6 8 0 180 12.86 155 11.07 12 357 10.2
5th Rochester 14 6 8 0 143 10.21 180 12.86 12 251 7.61
6th Buffalo Creek 14 5 9 0 139 9.93 185 13.21 10 313 10.1
7th Allegany 14 4 10 0 119 8.5 199 14.21 8 208 4.84
8th Tonawanda 14 1 13 0 108 7.71 230 16.43 2 142 3.74

 

League Leaders

 

Point Scorers

 

Player Name Team GP G A PIM Pts.
Shawn Wilkins Rochester 9 30 41 4 71
Jon Williams Pinewoods 13 36 31 33 67
Mike Stevens Newtown 14 14 47 4 61
Kyle Beaver Pinewoods 14 28 32 15 60
Wade Bucktooth Onondaga 12 26 30 38 56
Pete Rivera Newtown 12 32 23 86 55
Dave Stout Onondaga 13 20 35 40 55
Linden Stevens Newtown 14 24 30 21 54
Donald Stevens Newtown 13 27 25 10 52
Jo Jo Williams Pinewoods 11 13 39 4 52

Top Goals

 

Player Name Team GP G
Jon Williams Pinewoods 13 36
Pete Rivera Newtown 12 32
Shawn Wilkins Rochester 9 30
Kyle Smith Six Nations 14 29
Kyle Beaver Pinewoods 14 28
Donald Stevens Newtown 13 27
Wade Bucktooth Onondaga 12 26
Rodney Redeye Allegany 12 26
Linden Stevens Newtown 14 24
Brent Longboat Six Nations 13 23

 

 

Top Assists

 

Player Name Team GP A
Mike Stevens Newtown 14 47
Shawn Wilkins Rochester 9 41
Jo Jo Williams Pinewoods 11 39
Dave Stout Onondaga 13 35
Brian Stevens Newtown 11 34
Kyle Beaver Pinewoods 14 32
Jon Williams Pinewoods 13 31
Wade Bucktooth Onondaga 12 30
Linden Stevens Newtown 14 30
Kori Halftown Newtown 10 29

 

 

Top Goalies

 

Goalie Name Team GP G A Pts.
Norm Isaacs (G) Buffalo Creek 14 0 16 16
Clint Jones (G) Newtown 13 0 14 14
Taseh Nanticoke (G) Six Nations 17 0 14 14
Tyler "Beaske" Seneca (G) Pinewoods 9 0 8 8
Corey Bazylewski (G) Rochester 14 0 8 8

 

Penalty Minutes Leaders

 

Player Name Team GP PIM
Pete Rivera Newtown 12 86
Wes Jackson Newtown 8 65
Gordon Jaeckle Buffalo Creek 13 48
Bryan Bazylewski Rochester 11 47
Kyle Smith Six Nations 14 45
Dave Stout Onondaga 13 40
Josh Kacprzak Rochester 13 39
Jarren Porter Buffalo Creek 7 39
Wade Bucktooth Onondaga 12 38
Matt Noble Onondaga 9 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date Player Name Type Transfer from: Transfer to: Cond. Date Completed
2/2/2011 Darren Jaeckle Can-Am Pinewoods Smoke Buffalo Creek Thunder N 2/2/2011
2/2/2011 Ira Sowden Can-Am Pinewoods Smoke Buffalo Creek Thunder N 2/2/2011
2/2/2011 Jace Sowden Can-Am Pinewoods Smoke Buffalo Creek Thunder N 2/2/2011
2/11/2011 Casey Hill Can-Am Rochester Greywolves Niagara Hawks N 2/15/2011
3/6/2011 Justin Nanticoke CanAm Newtown Golden Eagles Tonawanda Braves N 3/6/2011
3/7/2011 Jace Hill OLA Tonawanda Braves Niagara Thunder Hawks N 3/14/2011
3/12/2011 Keith Printup Jr. Can-Am Tonawanda Braves Rochester Greywolves N 3/12/2011
3/19/2011 Kenneth Aaron OLA Six Nations Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/19/2011 Kevin Bomberry OLA Hamilton Bengels Jr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/19/2011 Tyler Bomberry OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash   Denied
3/19/2011 Micheal Cooper OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/19/2011 Scott Courtney OLA Six Nations Arrows Jr. A Six Nations Slash N 3/30/2011
3/19/2011 James Henhawk OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/19/2011 Stu Hill OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash   Denied
3/19/2011 Jeremy Jamieson OLA Hamilton Bengels Minors Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/19/2011 Kyle Jamieson OLA Six Nations Chiefs Sr. A Six Nations Slash N 4/5/2011
3/19/2011 Jason Johns OLA Six Nations Rebels Jr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/19/2011 Hugh Johnson OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash   Denied
3/19/2011 Randy Johnson OLA Six Nations Arrows Jr. A Six Nations Slash   Denied
3/19/2011 Sandy Porter OLA Six Nations Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash   Denied
3/19/2011 Kyle Smith OLA Six Nations Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/21/2011 Jeremy Johns OLA Six Nations Rebels Jr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/21/2011 Blake Bremner OLA Clarington Greengales Jr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/21/2011 Jesse Sault OLA Six Nations Rebels Jr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/21/2011 Ryan McNaughton OLA Six Nations Chiefs Sr. A Six Nations Slash N 3/30/2011
3/21/2011 Matthew Sault OLA Six Nations Rebels Jr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/21/2011 Josh McRobb ALA Edmonton Outlaws Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 3/22/2011
3/28/2011 Jarren Porter OLA Fort Erie Intermediate Buffalo Creek Thunder N 3/30/2011
3/30/2011 Jonathon Arnold OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B St. Catharines Saints N 4/1/2011
3/30/2011 Kavan Sullivan OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B St. Catharines Saints N 4/1/2011
3/30/2011 Jon Burkholder OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B St. Catharines Saints N 4/1/2011
4/16/2011 Chris Janese Can-Am Niagara Hawks Sr. B Newtown Golden Eagles N 4/16/2011
4/16/2011 Ruben Rivera Can-Am Pinewoods Smoke Newtown Golden Eagles N 4/16/2011
4/16/2011 William Brennan Can-Am Pinewoods Smoke Newtown Golden Eagles N 4/16/2011
4/16/2011 Ross Bucktooth Can-Am Onondaga Red Hawks Newtown Golden Eagles N 4/30/2011
4/18/2011 Angus Laborgne ILA Pinewoods Smoke Awkwasesne Braves N 4/21/2011
4/19/2011 Jeremy Smith OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B Brooklin Merchants N 5/11/2011
4/24/2011 Taseh Nanticoke CanAm Niagara Hawks Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 4/24/2011
4/27/2011 Levi Thomas CanAm Newtown Golden Eagles Pinewoods Smoke N 4/27/2011
4/27/2011 Solon Spruce CanAm Newtown Golden Eagles Pinewoods Smoke N 4/27/2011
4/27/2011 Hugh Johnson OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 5/10/2011
4/27/2011 Darby Leroy CanAm Newtown Golden Eagles Pinewoods Smoke N 4/27/2011
4/28/2011 Tyler Bomberry OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 5/10/2011
4/28/2011 Jonathan Printup ILA Pinewoods Smoke St. Regis Braves N 5/12/2011
4/29/2011 Shawn Snyder CanAm Newtown Golden Eagles Pinewoods Smoke N 4/29/2011
4/29/2011 Mitch Nanticoke ILA Niagara Hawks Sr. B St. Regis Braves N 5/12/2011
4/29/2011 James Cathers ILA Onondaga Red Hawks Awkwasesne Indians Jr.A Y 5/12/2011
5/2/2011 Clayton Staats OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 5/7/2011
5/2/2011 Randy Johnson OLA Brooklin Merchants Six Nations Slash   Denied
5/2/2011 Marcus Tansley OLA Hamilton Bengals Jr. B Six Nations Slash N 5/7/2011
5/2/2011 Sandy Porter OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash   Denied
5/3/2011 Patrick Kearny OLA Welland Warlords Jr. B Buffalo Creek Thunder N 5/7/2011
5/3/2011 Jeremy Thompson ILA Onondaga Red Hawks St. Regis Braves Y 5/10/2011
5/5/2011 Korey Davis OLA Six Nations Rebels Jr. B Rochester Greywolves Y 5/19/2011
5/5/2011 Dan Sams OLA Peterborough Norwood Sr. B Rochester Greywolves   Denied
5/9/2011 Pete Ragnar OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B Saint Catharines Saints Y 5/9/2011
5/9/2011 Derrick Rose OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B Saint Catharines Saints Y 5/9/2011
5/9/2011 Seth "Blue" Hill OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B Saint Catharines Saints Y 5/9/2011
5/9/2011 Ryan Marcynuk OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B Saint Catharines Saints Y 5/9/2011
5/9/2011 Findley Wilson OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B Saint Catharines Saints Y 5/9/2011
5/10/2011 Cameron Seneca OLA Welland Jr. B Pinewoods Smoke N 5/12/2011
5/11/2011 Irving Cook ILA Allegany Arrows Sr. B St. Regis Braves N 5/17/2011
5/11/2011 Ely Longboat OLA Six Nations Arrows Jr. A Six Nations Slash N 5/12/2011
5/14/2011 Vern Hill CanAm Niagara Hawks Sr. B Six Nations Slash N 5/14/2011
5/18/2011 Jon Warrior OLA Newtown Golden Eagles Kahnawake Hunters N 5/23/2011
5/23/2011 Alex Cook CanAm Tonawanda Braves Onondaga Redhawks    
5/24/2011 Dusty Thomas OLA Six Nations Arrows Jr. A Six Nations Slash N 5/25/2011
5/24/2011 Nicholas Skye OLA Ohsweken Warriors Sr. B Six Nations Slash   Denied
5/26/2011 Luke Thompson CanAm Newtown Golden Eagles Onondaga Redhawks N 5/27/2011
5/27/2011 Danny Jimerson CanAm Pinewoods Smoke Allegany Arrows N 5/27/2011
5/29/2011 Jody pembleton Jr. CanAm Buffalo Creek Thunder Rochester Greywolves N 5/29/2011
5/29/2011 Chris Gilbert CanAm Buffalo Creek Thunder Rochester Greywolves N 5/29/2011
5/29/2011 Andrew Jamieson ILA Onondaga Jr. B Onondaga Redhawks N 5/29/2011
5/29/2011 David Limbouris ILA Onondaga Jr. B Onondaga Redhawks N 5/29/2011
5/29/2011 Bradley Gabriel ILA Onondaga Jr. B Onondaga Redhawks N 5/29/2011
5/29/2011 Tyler Gabriel ILA Onondaga Jr. B Onondaga Redhawks N 5/29/2011
6/2/2011 Robbie Jimerson OLA Six Nations Chiefs Sr. A Newtown Golden Eagles N 6/3/2011
6/2/2011 Sean Gillies OLA Brooklin Redmen Sr. A Rochester Greywolves    
6/3/2011 Christian Reiller CanAm Pinewoods Smoke Allegany Arrows N 6/3/2011
6/3/2011 Morris Cooke CanAm Newtown Golden Eagles Pinewoods Smoke N 6/3/2011
6/6/2011 Dan Sams OLA Peterborough Norwood Sr. B Rochester Greywolves N 6/10/2011
6/6/2011 Tony Henderson ILA Niagara Hawks Sr. B Caughnawaga Indians Sr. B   6/8/2011
6/8/2011 Cole Jamieson OLA Hamilton Bengals Jr. B Six Nations Slash N 6/10/2011
6/10/2011 Nicholas Chamas CanAm Pinewoods Smoke Allegany Arrows N 6/10/2011
6/10/2011 Thomas Stevens CanAm Pinewoods Smoke Allegany Arrows N 6/10/2011
6/10/2011 Gaehnew Printup OLA Niagara Thunderhawks Jr. B Pinewoods Smoke    
6/10/2011 Tyler Strassburg OLA Niagara Hawks Sr. B Spartan Jr. B N 6/10/2011